Here's a glance at TV channels, radio listings and game times for local games and national sporting events for November 5-11, 2018. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed at the bottom of the page.
Monday, November 5
NFL
5:15 p.m.
ESPN, ESPN2 -- Tennessee at Dallas, KXTG (750, 102.9)
NBA
5 p.m.
NBA -- New Orleans at Oklahoma City
7:30 p.m.
NBA -- Memphis at Golden State
SOCCER
Noon
NBCSN -- Premier League, Huddersfield vs. Fulham
---
Tuesday, November 6
NBA
5:30 p.m.
NBA -- Washington at Dallas
7 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Milwaukee at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
NHL
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Edmonton at Tampa Bay
SOCCER
9:55 a.m.
TNT -- UEFA Champions League, Red Star Belgrade vs. Liverpool
Noon
TNT -- UEFA Champions League, Napoli vs. Paris Saint-Germain
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4:30 p.m.
ESPNU -- Kent State at Buffalo
6 p.m.
ESPN -- College Football Playoff: Top 25
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
BTN -- Chicago State at Indiana
FS2 -- Wagner at Seton Hall
4 p.m.
ESPN -- Michigan State vs. Kansas
ESPN2 -- North Carolina at Wofford
FS1 -- Morgan State at Villanova
SEC -- Lenoir-Rhyne at Tennessee
5:30 p.m.
BTN -- Norfolk State at Michigan
FS2 -- IUPUI at Xavier
6 p.m.
Root -- Idaho State at Gonzaga
Pac-12 -- UC Riverside at Oregon State, KEX (1190)
ESPN2 -- Florida at Florida State
FS1 -- Maryland-Baltimore County at Marquette
SEC -- South Alabama at Auburn
6:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Duke vs. Kentucky
7 p.m.
Multnomah at Portland, KMTT (910)
7:30 p.m.
ESPNU -- Western Kentucky at Washington
8 p.m.
Pac-12 -- Portland State at Oregon, KFXX (1080)
CBSSN -- BYU at Nevada
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
Oregon at Alaska Fairbanks
GOLF
8 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, Blue Bay LPGA
HORSE RACING
Noon
Portland Meadows, live racing
---
Wednesday, November 7
NBA
5 p.m.
ESPN -- Philadelphia at Indiana
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Minnesota at L.A. Lakers
NHL
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Pittsburgh at Washington
7 p.m.
NBCSN -- Nashville at Colorado
SOCCER
9:55 a.m.
TNT -- UEFA Champions League, CSKA Moscow vs. Roma
Noon
TNT -- UEFA Champions League, Juventus vs. Manchester United
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
ESPNU -- Ohio at Miami (Ohio)
5 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Toledo at Northern Illinois
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Ohio State at Cincinnati
4:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Bethune-Cookman at DePaul
GOLF
8 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, Blue Bay LPGA
Midnight
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge
---
Thursday, November 8
NFL
5:20 p.m.
Fox, NFLN -- Carolina at Pittsburgh, KUFO (970)
NBA
5 p.m.
TNT -- Houston at Oklahoma City
7 p.m.
NBCSNW -- L.A. Clippers at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
7:30 p.m.
TNT -- Milwaukee at Golden State
SOCCER
10 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Women, international friendly, Portugal vs. United States
5 p.m.
ESPN2 -- USL Cup, final, Phoenix at Louisville
7:30 p.m.
FS1 -- MLS playoffs, conference semifinal, Portland at Seattle, KXTG (750, 102.9), KGDD (1150, 93.5)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
ESPNU -- NC Central at Bethune-Cookman
4:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Wake Forest at NC State
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
5 p.m.
BTN -- New Orleans at Northwestern
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, Mayakoba Golf Classic
1 p.m.
GOLF -- Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship
8 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, Blue Bay LPGA
Midnight
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge
BOXING
8 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Jesus Soto Karass vs. Neeco Macias
---
Friday, November 9
MLB
1:30 a.m.
MLB -- Japan All-Star Series, Game 1, MLB All-Stars vs. Yomiuri Giants
NBA
4 p.m.
NBA -- Charlotte at Philadelphia
6:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Boston at Utah
SOCCER
11:20 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Hannover vs. Wolfsburg
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Louisville at Syracuse
7:15 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Fresno State at Boise State
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
CBSSN -- Providence vs. Wichita State
3:30 p.m.
FS2 -- Bowling Green at St. John's
4 p.m.
ESPN -- Arkansas vs. Texas
ESPNU -- North Carolina at Elon
SEC -- Southern Illinois at Kentucky
5 p.m.
BTN -- Montana State at Indiana
5:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Maryland at Navy
6 p.m.
Pac-12 -- Eastern Washington at Oregon, KFXX (1080)
ESPNU -- Buffalo at West Virginia
6:30 p.m.
SEC -- Washington at Auburn
8 p.m.
ESPNU -- Yale vs. California
9 p.m.
Portland at Hawaii, KMTT (910)
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
Cal Poly at Oregon State
Warner Pacific at Portland State
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
6:30 p.m.
Tualatin at Central Catholic, KMTT (910)
AUTO RACING
4:55 a.m.
ESPNU -- Formula One, practice
8:55 a.m.
ESPNU -- Formula One, practice
10:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, practice
11:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, practice
1:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, final practice
2:30 p.m.
FS1 -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, qualifying
4 p.m.
NBCSN -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, qualifying
5:30 p.m.
FS1 -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Lucas Oil 150
DRAG RACING
7:30 p.m.
FS1 -- NHRA, qualifying (same-day tape)
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, Mayakoba Golf Classic
1 p.m.
GOLF -- Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship
8 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, Blue Bay LPGA
Midnight
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge
---
Saturday, November 10
MLB
1:30 a.m.
MLB -- Japan All-Star Series, Game 2, MLB All-Stars vs. Japan
NBA
5:30 p.m.
NBA -- Houston at San Antonio
WHL
6 p.m.
Kelowna at Portland
SOCCER
4:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Cardiff vs. Brighton
6:30 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Hoffenheim vs. Augsburg
7 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Huddersfield vs. West Ham
9:30 a.m.
NBC -- Premier League, Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich
7 p.m.
FS2 -- Liga MX, Tijuana vs. Monarcas
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m.
ABC -- Wisconsin at Penn State, KUFO (970)
CBS -- Mississippi at Texas A&M
Fox -- Ohio State at Michigan State
ESPN -- South Carolina at Florida
ESPN2 -- Navy at Central Florida
BTN -- Illinois at Nebraska or Maryland at Indiana
FS1 -- TCU at West Virginia
ESPNU -- Tulsa at Memphis
CBSSN -- Lafayette at Army
SEC -- Vanderbilt at Missouri
11 a.m.
Pac-12 -- UCLA at Arizona State
Noon
Root -- Northern Colorado at Montana State
Portland State at North Dakota, KPOJ (620)
12:30 p.m.
ABC -- Oklahoma State at Oklahoma
CBS -- Mississippi State at Alabama
Fox -- Northwestern at Iowa
ESPN -- Washington State at Colorado, KMTT (910)
ESPN2 -- Purdue at Minnesota
BTN -- Michigan at Rutgers
FS1 -- Baylor at Iowa State
ESPNU -- Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh
CBSSN -- New Mexico at Air Force
SEC -- Kentucky at Tennessee
1 p.m.
ESPNEWS -- East Carolina at Tulane
2:30 p.m.
Pac-12 -- Oregon at Utah, KFXX (1080)
3:30 p.m.
Root -- Montana at Idaho
4 p.m.
ESPN -- Auburn at Georgia, KUFO (970)
ESPN2 -- Miami at Georgia Tech
ESPNU -- South Florida at Cincinnati
CBSSN -- Temple at Houston
4:30 p.m.
NBC -- Florida State at Notre Dame
Fox -- Texas at Texas Tech
SEC -- LSU at Arkansas
5 p.m.
ABC -- Clemson at Boston College
6 p.m.
Pac-12 -- Oregon State at Stanford, KEX (1190)
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- California at USC
ESPN2 -- UNLV at San Diego State
ESPNU -- Colorado State at Nevada
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon
Pac-12 -- Wyoming at Oregon State, KEX (1190)
1 p.m.
FS2 -- Bethune-Cookman at Marquette
3 p.m.
FS2 -- Central Connecticut State at Georgetown
5 p.m.
BTN -- Ball State at Purdue
FS2 -- Quinnipiac at Villanova
6:30 p.m.
Portland vs. North Texas, at Honolulu, KMTT (910)
7 p.m.
Root -- Texas Southern at Gonzaga
UC Riverside at Portland State
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
Syracuse at Oregon
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPNEWS -- Formula One, practice
7:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, practice
8:55 a.m.
ESPNEWS -- Formula One, qualifying
9:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, qualifying
11 a.m.
NBCSN -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, final practice
12:30 p.m.
NBC -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Whelen Trusted To Perform 200
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, Mayakoba Golf Classic
1 p.m.
GOLF -- Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship
11 p.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
5 p.m.
FS1 -- UFC Fight Night, prelims
7 p.m.
FS1 -- UFC Fight Night, Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Rodriguez
---
Sunday, November 11
MLB
2 a.m.
MLB -- Japan All-Star Series, Game 3, MLB All-Stars vs. Japan
NBA
6 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Boston at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
WHL
5 p.m.
Kelowna at Portland
NFL
10 a.m.
CBS -- New England at Tennessee, KMTT (910)
Fox -- New Orleans at Cincinnati
1:25 p.m.
CBS -- Seattle at L.A. Rams, KFXX (1080)
Miami at Green Bay, KMTT (910)
5:20 p.m.
NBC -- Dallas at Philadelphia, KXTG (750, 102.9)
CFL PLAYOFFS
10 a.m.
ESPNEWS -- East Division, semifinal, teams TBD
1:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- West Division, semifinal, teams TBD
SOCCER
3:25 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Serie A, Internazionale vs. Atalanta
4 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Liverpool vs. Fulham
6:30 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Leipzig vs. Bayer Leverkusen
8:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Manchester City vs. Manchester United
8:50 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Schalke
Noon
ESPN -- MLS playoffs, conference semifinal, Real Salt Lake at Sporting KC
2:30 p.m.
ESPN -- MLS playoffs, conference semifinal, New York City at Atlanta
4:30 p.m.
FS1 -- MLS playoffs, conference semifinal, Columbus at New York Red Bulls
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
10 a.m.
ESPN -- Army at Duke
10:30 a.m.
FS1 -- East Tennessee State at Creighton
1 p.m.
BTN -- Fort Wayne at Ohio State
ESPNU -- SE Louisiana at Nebraska
2 p.m.
SEC -- Hartford at Mississippi State
3 p.m.
BTN -- Florida Gulf Coast at Michigan State
4 p.m.
SEC -- Appalachian State at Alabama
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
BTN -- Duke at Northwestern
2 p.m.
San Jose State at Portland State
4:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Baylor at Arizona State
COLLEGE SOCCER
11 a.m.
FS2 -- Men, Big East Championship
AUTO RACING
9:05 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Formula One, Brazilian Grand Prix
11:30 a.m.
NBC -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Can-Am 500
DRAG RACING
8:30 a.m.
FS1 -- NHRA, qualifying (taped)
1 p.m.
FS1 -- NHRA, Auto Club Finals, championship rounds
FIGURE SKATING
9 a.m.
NBC -- ISU Grand Prix, NHK Trophy (taped)
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, Mayakoba Golf Classic
1 p.m.
GOLF -- Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship
---
Frequent channel numbers
ABC (Comcast 2, DirecTV 2)
CBS (Comcast 6, DirecTV 6)
NBC (Comcast 8, DirecTV 8)
Fox (Comcast 12, DirecTV 12)
NBCSN (Comcast 32, DirecTV 220)
Golf (Comcast 33, DirecTV 218)
Root (Comcast 34, DirecTV 687)
ESPN (Comcast 35, DirecTV 206)
ESPN2 (Comcast 36, DirecTV 209)
NBCSNW (Comcast 37, n/a on DirecTV)
TNT (Comcast 54, DirecTV 245)
TBS (Comcast 55, DirecTV 247)
NFLN (Comcast 400/417, DirecTV 212)
ESPNews (Comcast 402, DirecTV 207)
BTN (Comcast 403, DirecTV 610)
FS1 (Comcast 408, DirecTV 219)
FS2 (n/a on Comcast, DirecTV 618)
ESPNU (Comcast 411, DirecTV 208)
CBSSN (Comcast 412, DirecTV 221)
NBATV (Comcast 416/439, DirecTV 216)
NHLN (Comcast 418, DirecTV 215)
MLBN (Comcast 419, DirecTV 213)
Pac-12 (Comcast 420/421, n/a on DirecTV)
SEC (Comcast 425, DirecTV 611)