Here's a glance at sports on TV, including channels, radio listings and game times for local games and national sporting events for December 10-16, 2018. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed at the bottom of the page. Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts. All times Pacific.
Monday, December 10
NFL
5:15 p.m.
ESPN -- Minnesota at Seattle, KFXX (1080), KXTG (750, 102.9)
NBA
4:30 p.m.
NBATV -- New Orleans at Boston
7:30 p.m.
NBATV -- Miami at LA Lakers
NHL
4:30 p.m.
NHLN -- Los Angeles at Detroit
SOCCER
Noon
NBCSN -- Premier League, Everton vs. Watford
RODEO
7 p.m.
CBSSN -- PRCA, Wrangler National Finals
HORSE RACING
Noon
Portland Meadows, live racing
---
Tuesday, December 11
NBA
5 p.m.
NBCSNW, NBATV -- Portland at Houston, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
7:30 p.m.
NBATV -- Toronto at LA Clippers
NHL
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Detroit at Washington
WHL
7 p.m.
Portland at Victoria
SOCCER
9:55 a.m.
TNT -- UEFA Champions League, Galatasaray vs. Porto
Noon
TNT -- UEFA Champions League, Barcelona vs. Tottenham
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Villanova at Pennsylvania
BTN -- Loyola (Maryland) at Maryland
6 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Colorado at New Mexico
BTN -- North Florida at Minnesota
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
5 p.m.
Portland State at Grand Canyon
SWIMMING
2 p.m.
NBCSN -- FINA World Championships
RODEO
7 p.m.
CBSSN -- PRCA, Wrangler National Finals
HORSE RACING
Noon
Portland Meadows, live racing
---
Wednesday, December 12
NBA
5 p.m.
ESPN -- Oklahoma City at New Orleans
NBCSNW -- Portland at Memphis, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Toronto at Golden State
NHL
5 p.m.
NBCSN -- Pittsburgh at Chicago
WHL
7 p.m.
Portland at Victoria
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
Root -- Lipscomb at Louisville
4:30 p.m.
SEC -- Mississippi vs. Southeastern Louisiana
5 p.m.
FS1 -- Chicago State at DePaul
6 p.m.
ESPN2 -- LSU at Houston
BYUtv -- Portland State at BYU
7 p.m.
Pac-12 -- San Diego at Oregon, KFXX (1080)
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
5 p.m.
Oregon at South Dakota State
SOCCER
7:30 a.m.
FS2 -- FIFA Club World Cup, Al Ain vs. Team Wellington
9:55 a.m.
TNT -- UEFA Champions League, Real Madrid vs. CSKA Moscow
Noon
TNT -- UEFA Champions League, Valencia vs. Manchester United
GOLF
3 a.m.
GOLF -- European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Championship
9 p.m.
GOLF -- Asian Tour, Indonesian Masters
SWIMMING
10:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- FINA World Championships
IRONMAN
12:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Ironman Triathlon, World Championship
RODEO
7 p.m.
CBSSN -- PRCA, Wrangler National Finals
---
Thursday, December 13
NFL
5:20 p.m.
Fox, NFLN -- LA Chargers at Kansas City, KXTG (750, 102.9)
NBA
5 p.m.
TNT -- LA Lakers at Houston
7 p.m.
ESPNU -- G League, Capital City at South Bay
7:30 p.m.
TNT -- Dallas at Phoenix
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
5 p.m.
BTN -- Savannah State at Wisconsin
WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
4 p.m.
ESPN -- NCAA Tournament, semifinal, BYU vs. Stanford
6 p.m.
ESPN -- NCAA Tournament, semifinal, Illinois vs. Nebraska
GOLF
2:30 a.m.
GOLF -- European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Championship
6 p.m.
GOLF -- American Century Championship
9 p.m.
GOLF -- Asian Tour, Indonesian Masters
SWIMMING
9 a.m.
NBCSN -- FINA World Championships
RODEO
7 p.m.
CBSSN -- PRCA, Wrangler National Finals
---
Friday, December 14
NBA
4:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Indiana at Philadelphia
7 p.m.
ESPN -- Oklahoma City at Denver
NBCSNW -- Toronto at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
ESPNU -- NCAA Division III Championship, Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Mount Union
5 p.m.
ESPN2 -- NCAA FCS semifinal, South Dakota State at North Dakota State
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
FS1 -- Illinois-Chicago at DePaul
6 p.m.
FS1 -- Green Bay at Creighton
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9:30 p.m.
Oregon State vs. Eastern Washington, at Maui
COLLEGE WRESTLING
3 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Arizona State at Penn State
SOCCER
11:30 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Wolfsburg vs. Nurnberg
GOLF
2:30 a.m.
GOLF -- European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Championship
7 p.m.
GOLF -- Asian Tour, Indonesian Masters
BIATHLON
9 a.m.
NBCSN -- IBU World Cup
SWIMMING
10 a.m.
NBCSN -- FINA World Championships
RODEO
7 p.m.
CBSSN -- PRCA, Wrangler National Finals
---
Saturday, December 15
NFL
1:30 p.m.
NFLN -- Houston at NY Jets, KXTG (750, 102.9)
5:20 p.m.
NFLN -- Cleveland at Denver, KXTG (750, 102.9)
NBA
2 p.m.
NBATV -- Utah vs. Orlando
NHL
4 p.m.
NHLN -- Los Angeles at Pittsburgh
WHL
7 p.m.
Portland at Tri-City
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m.
ABC -- Celebration Bowl, North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State
10:30 a.m.
CBSSN -- Cure Bowl, Tulane vs. Louisiana-Lafayette
11 a.m.
ESPN -- New Mexico Bowl, North Texas vs. Utah State
ESPN2 -- NCAA FCS semifinal, Maine at Eastern Washington
12:30 p.m.
ABC -- Las Vegas Bowl, Fresno State vs. Arizona State, KFXX (1080)
1 p.m.
ESPNU -- NCAA Division II Championship, Ferris State vs. Valdosta State
2:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Camellia Bowl, Georgia Southern vs. Eastern Michigan
6 p.m.
ESPN -- New Orleans Bowl, Middle Tennessee vs. Appalachian State
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 a.m.
Root -- Old Dominion at Syracuse
ESPN -- Villanova at Kansas
ESPN2 -- Tennessee at Memphis
BTN -- Bucknell at Ohio State
FS1 -- SMU at Georgetown
10:30 a.m.
CBS -- Notre Dame vs. Purdue
11 a.m.
Root -- Maryland-Eastern Shore at Pittsburgh
BTN -- Western Michigan at Michigan
FS1 -- Rutgers at Seton Hall
ESPNU -- NC State vs. Penn State
12:45 p.m.
CBS -- Butler vs. Indiana
1 p.m.
NBCSN -- Charleston at VCU
Root -- Kent State at Louisville
2 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Utah at Kentucky
Pac-12 -- Belmont at UCLA
2:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Southern Miss at Wichita State
3 p.m.
SEC -- Arizona State at Georgia
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Gonzaga at North Carolina
BTN -- Northern Iowa vs. Iowa
ESPNU -- Washington vs. Virginia Tech
Pac-12 -- Eastern Washington at Stanford
4:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Auburn at UAB
5 p.m.
FS1 -- Eastern Kentucky at Xavier
5:30 p.m.
SEC -- Cincinnati at Mississippi State
6 p.m.
ESPNU -- USC at Oklahoma
Pac-12 -- Boise State at Oregon, KFXX (1080)
7 p.m.
Grambling State at Portland, KMTT (910)
Loyola Marymount at Portland State
8 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Baylor at Arizona
ESPNU -- LSU vs. Saint Mary's
Pac-12 -- Oregon State vs. Texas A&M, at Moda Center, KEX (1190)
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
BTN -- LSU at Rutgers
2 p.m.
UNLV at Portland State
9:30 p.m.
Oregon State vs. Texas A&M, at Maui
WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
6 p.m.
ESPN2 -- NCAA Championship, Stanford vs. Nebraska
SOCCER
4:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Manchester City vs. Everton
5 a.m.
FS2 -- FIFA Club World Cup, Kashima vs. Guadalajara
6:30 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Hannover vs. Bayern Munich
7 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Tottenham vs. Burnley
9:30 a.m.
NBC -- Premier League, Fulham vs. West Ham
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Dortmund
1 p.m.
FS2 -- FIFA Club World Cup, Esperance Tunis vs. Al Ain (same-day tape)
GOLF
1:30 a.m.
GOLF -- European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Championship
Noon
NBC -- Father/Son Challenge
7 p.m.
GOLF -- Asian Tour, Indonesian Masters
AUTO RACING
3:30 a.m.
FS1 -- FIA Formula E, Ad Diriyah ePrix
RUGBY
9:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- European Champions Cup, Leinster vs. Bath
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
2 p.m.
FS1 -- UFC Fight Night prelims
5 p.m.
Fox -- UFC Fight Night, Lee vs. Iaquinta
SKIING
4 p.m.
NBCSN -- FIS Alpine World Cup
SWIMMING
6 p.m.
NBCSN -- FINA World Championships
RODEO
7 p.m.
CBSSN -- PRCA, Wrangler National Finals
---
Sunday, December 16
NFL
10 a.m.
CBS -- Miami at Minnesota, KMTT (910)
Dallas at Indianapolis, KPOJ (620)
1:05 p.m.
Fox -- Seattle at San Francisco, KFXX (1080)
1:25 p.m.
CBS -- New England at Pittsburgh, KMTT (910)
5:20 p.m.
NBC -- Philadelphia at LA Rams, KXTG (750, 102.9)
NBA
Noon
NBATV -- G League, Maine at Long Island
NHL
9:30 a.m.
NHLN -- Vegas at New York Rangers
2 p.m.
NHLN -- Buffalo at Boston
WHL
5 p.m.
Tri-City at Portland
SOCCER
3:30 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Serie A, Spal vs. Chievo
5:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Brighton vs. Chelsea
6:30 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Leipzig vs. Mainz
8 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Liverpool vs. Manchester United
9 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayer Leverkusen
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
10 a.m.
CBSSN -- West Virginia vs. Rhode Island
11 a.m.
FS1 -- Central Connecticut at Providence
Noon
ESPNU -- Saint Louis at Houston
12:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Dayton vs. Tulsa
1 p.m.
Root -- Central Arkansas at New Mexico
1:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Wagner at St. John's
2 p.m.
BTN -- Green Bay at Michigan State
ESPNU -- Indiana State at TCU
3 p.m.
SEC -- Chattanooga at Mississippi
4 p.m.
BTN -- Oklahoma State vs. Nebraska
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon
ESPN2 -- South Carolina at Purdue
2 p.m.
UC Irvine at Portland
GOLF
1:30 a.m.
GOLF -- European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Championship
Noon
NBC -- Father/Son Challenge
SWIMMING
11 a.m.
NBC -- U.S. Winter National Championships
8 p.m.
NBCSN -- FINA World Championships
SKIING
1 p.m.
NBCSN -- FIL World Cup
3 p.m.
NBCSN -- FIS Alpine World Cup
BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
4 p.m.
NBCSN -- IBSF World Cup
HORSE RACING
Noon
Portland Meadows, live racing
---
Frequent channel numbers
ABC (Comcast 2, DirecTV 2)
CBS (Comcast 6, DirecTV 6)
NBC (Comcast 8, DirecTV 8)
Fox (Comcast 12, DirecTV 12)
NBCSN (Comcast 32, DirecTV 220)
Golf (Comcast 33, DirecTV 218)
Root (Comcast 34, DirecTV 687)
ESPN (Comcast 35, DirecTV 206)
ESPN2 (Comcast 36, DirecTV 209)
NBCSNW (Comcast 37, n/a on DirecTV)
TNT (Comcast 54, DirecTV 245)
TBS (Comcast 55, DirecTV 247)
NFLN (Comcast 400/417, DirecTV 212)
ESPNEWS (Comcast 402, DirecTV 207)
BTN (Comcast 403, DirecTV 610)
FS1 (Comcast 408, DirecTV 219)
Tennis (Comcast 410, DirecTV 217)
ESPNU (Comcast 411, DirecTV 208)
CBSSN (Comcast 412, DirecTV 221)
FS2 (Comcast 414, DirecTV 618)
NBATV (Comcast 416/439, DirecTV 216)
NHLN (Comcast 418, DirecTV 215)
MLBN (Comcast 419, DirecTV 213)
Pac-12 (Comcast 420/421, n/a on DirecTV)
SEC (Comcast 425, DirecTV 611)